It appears you're visiting from a very old browser, or have compatibility mode set to make it seem like you're visiting from an old browser. Please turn off compatibility mode for our URL or visit us from a different browser. Thank you!

Resources

Nominate your volunteers for this year via this form.

  • 2019 - HASSRA
  • 2018 - RCSL
  • 2017 - HASSRA
  • 2016 - NSSC
  • 2015 - RCSL
  • 2014 - GCSLA
  • 2013 - HASSRA
  • Previous winners
  • 2020 -Debra Allot MBE NE and Yorkshire region
  • 2019   - Pete James, North West region
  • 2018 – John West , Plymouth Area Association
  • 2017 - Ian Allan OBE - Chair, Eastern Region
  • 2016 - Joyce Cole - Civil Service Women's Hockey Association
  • 2015 - Phil Hawkins - Eastern Region & South Essed Area Association
  • 2019 - Feltham Garrison
  • 2018 - OS Runners
  • 2017 - CS Riding Club
  • 2016 - Pool
  • 2015 - CSSC Angling Council
  • Previous winners
  • 2020 - Maria Kerr LR Leisure
  • 2019 - Midlands Big Band
  • 2018 - Plymouth Area Association
  • 2017 - CSSC Wales
  • 2016 - Bournemouth Area Association
  • 2015 - Gleb Pollock
2020
  • Paul Hayden – LR Leisure  
  • Naomi Hickey – Central and East Lancs Area Association
  • Steve Rush - Central and East Lancs Area Association and North West  Region
  • Paula Hadfield - Yeovil Area Association
  • Sian Barnett - North Wales Area Association
  • Anne Edwards - Coventry Area Association
  • Lenny Barry - CSSC Volleyball
  • Alan Hall – South West Region
2019
  • John Langston – IRSA, Portsmouth Area Association and South East region
  • Helen Clee – Midlands region and Telford Area Association
  • David Grundy – Rutland Sailing Club
  • Paul Nicholson – Hampshire North Area Association and South and South East region
  • Rosanne Savoury – CSSC Netball League
  • Chris Munden – CS Hockey Association
  • Berewyn Long – South west region and Bournemouth Area Association
  • Paul Trevascus – Swindon Area Association
  • Jim North – CS Angling Council
  • Tony Cliff – CSS Wales, Wrexham Area Association and CS angling Council
2018
  • Andy Sylvester
  • Mick Roberts – IRSA, RCSL and Derby and Notts Area Association
  • Alison Brucker – Oxford Area Association
  • Steve Rice – Southampton and Gosport and Fareham Area Associations and the Southern region.
  • Jacqui Ricot – Suffolk and North Essex Area Association
  • Sonny Ali – Coventry Area Association and the Midlands region
  • Sue Mulcahy – Newport Area Association and ONS Departmental Association
2017
  • Alan Adams Board member, North West Region & Merseyside AA
  • Debra Allott MBE Yorkshire Region, South Yorks AA and HASSRA
  • Helen George Anglia AA
  • Gillian Hall Lincoln AA
  • Carson McNab Tenpin Bowling
  • Michael O’Hara Central & Forth Valley AA & E Gaming
  • Carol Timson Anglia AA
2016
  • Allan Grafton MBE Manchester Area Association and CSSC darts
  • Charlie Mills Cotswold Area Association
  • Davie Elder National Football Organiser and Dundee Area Association
  • Helen Skelton CS Women’s Hockey Association
  • Martin Rudman Oxford Area Association and South & South East Region
  • Roger Marks Jumbles Sailing Club
2015
  • Dave Albery Southern and South East region, Farnborough Area Association and Men’s Golf
  • Clive Arnold South and South East region and East Kent Area Association
  • Brian Craig CS Athletics Association and Blackpool & Fylde Area Association
  • Peter Crossley CS Cricket Association
  • Ray Parker Wolverhampton Area Association and Midlands Region
  • Roger Tacq Hunts, Cambs & Beds Area Association and Men’s Golf
2014
  • Keith Bezant Cardiff Area Association
  • Phil Burke North West Region
  • David Wilson Cheltenham Area Association and South West Region
  • Jill Goudge Bridgend & St Athan Area Association and the Welsh Council
2013
  • Neill Bond South West region, IRSA and CSSC Games
  • Philip Oldbury Dundee Area Association and Scottish Council
  • Gavin Palfrey Suffolk Area Association

Previous winners

  • 2020 - East Kent Area Association
  • 2019 Oxford Area Association
  • 2018 Derby and Notts Area Association
  • 2017 - Plymouth AA
  • 2016 - Portsmouth AA
  • 2015 - East Kent AA
  • 2014 - Yeovil AA
  • 2013 - Darlington AA
  • Previous winners
  • 2019 - Marguerite Butt - Badminton
  • 2018 - Jodey Hughes - Weightlifting
  • 2017 - Amanda George - Para Archery
  • 2016 - Andy Bray - Swimming
  • 2015 - Justine Reston - Indoor Rowing
  • 2020 - Robert Gillies – Grow Your Own
  • 2019 – Martin Rudman, Oxford Area Association
  • 2018 – Gareth Edwards, Cotswold Area Association
  • 2017 - Jackie Ilderton - NE Region & TWN AA
  • 2016 - Judith Hammond - Portsmouth AA
  • 2015 - Vanda Jowett - Littleton Sailing Club
  • 2014 - Jamie Callaghan - Darlington AA
  • 2013 -Lois Lau - London Touch Rugby
  • Previous Winners

Become a Member

Join today and become the latest member of the CSSC community!

Supporting Life's True Champions